TexasGOPVote Blogger Endorsements: Shirley Spellerberg's Election Endorsements

As a longtime active conservative Republican Party member, former member of the State Republican Executive Committee, five times member of the Republican Party of Texas Platform Committee and currently Precinct Chair in Denton County, I want to express my opinions and support for a number of the Republican candidates running in contested races for office in this election. I encourage you to consider supporting and voting for each of these conservative Republican candidates as I believe that they will serve in these offices with distinction, integrity and competence.

Please remember that Denton County is one of the most heavily Republican counties in the State of Texas and, as such, the candidates that you nominate for public office in this primary election are almost certain to go on and win in the general election in November.

Your choices in this Republican Primary are among the most important votes you will make this year.

I strongly endorse the following Denton County candidates in this year’s Republican Primary contests:

State Representative for District 64 Mike Brucia Veteran, business man, Tea Party conservative
Denton County Sheriff Benny Parkey (I) Endorsed by the Denton County Republican Assembly
County Tax Assessor-Collector Michelle French Chief Deputy TAC for nearly 12 years—Certified TAC
District Judge, 16th District Court Sherry Shipman Endorsed by the Denton County Republican Assembly-- www.sherryshipman.com/
Constable, Precinct 4 Tim Burch Chief Deputy constable for the last 10 years—conservative, Christian-- www.timburch.com/
Constable , Precinct 3 Jerry Raburn (I) Endorsed by the Denton County Republican Assembly
State Representative for District 65 Ron Simmons Endorsed by the Denton County Republican Assembly-- www.ronsimmons.com/
State Representative for District 106 Pat Fallon Endorsed by the Denton County Republican Assembly
State Senate District 30 Jim Herblin Endorsed by the Denton County Republican Assembly
State Board of Education Gail Lowe (I) Endorsed by the TXRepublican Assembly

In addition to our local Denton County Republican Primary contests, there are a number of contested statewide contests. I have had the opportunity to attend many candidate forums and to meet and speak with a number of statewide candidates. I am endorsing and supporting the following statewide candidates:

United States Senator Glenn Addison Staunch constitutional conservative—under-funded—ignored by the media http://www.glennaddison.com/
Tom Leppert would be my second choice— www.tomleppert.com
Railroad Commissioner, (Full term) Becky Berger Only Geologist in the race—Endorsed by the TXRepublican Assembly-- www.beckybergerfortexas.com/
Railroad Commissioner, (Unexpired term) Greg Parker-- http://www.parkerfortexas.com/
Supreme Court, Place 2 Don Willett (I) Endorsed by the TX Republican Assembly-- www.donwillett.com/
Supreme Court, Place 4 John Devine -- http://devineforsupremecourt.com/

Court of Criminal Appeals Justice Elsa Alcala (I) Endorsed by the TXRepublican Assembly-- http://www.judgeelsaalcala.com/

Make a wise choice and then VOTE—Early voting May 14-25 (electronic, no paper trail) MAY 29TH Election Day

SBOE Endorsements:


Disclaimer: The views of individual TexasGOPVote bloggers do not necessarily reflect those of TexasGOPVote.com.

 

© 2015 TexasGOPVote  | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy