TexasGOPVote Blogger Endorsements: Mark Ramsey's Endorsements

US Senator: Ted Cruz

US Representative District 3: Sam Johnson
US Representative District 8: Larry Youngblood
US Representative District 10: Michael McCaul
US Representative District 19: Randy Neugebauer
US Representative District 23: Francisco “Quico” Canseco
US Representative District 25: Michael Williams
Railroad Commissioner: Warren Chisum
RRCommissioner (unexpired term): Barry Smitherman

Texas Supreme Court place 2: Don Willett
Texas Supreme Court place 4: John Devine

 

SBOE 1: Charlie Garza
SBOE 2: Veronica Anzaldua
SBOE 3: David Williams
SBOE 4: Dorothy Olmos
SBOE 5: Ken Mercer
SBOE 6: Donna Bahorich
SBOE 7: David Bradley
SBOE 8: Barbara Cargill
SBOE 9: Randy Stevenson
SBOE 10: Jeff Fleece
SBOE 11:
SBOE 12: Gail Spurlock
SBOE 13:
SBOE 14: Gail Ann Lowe
SBOE 15: Marty Rowley

Texas Senate District 7: Dan Patrick
Texas Senate District 25: Donna Campbell, M.D.
Texas Senate District 31: Randy Rives
Texas State Rep. district 2: Dan Flynn
Texas State Rep. district 6: Leo Berman
Texas State Rep. district 9: Wayne Christian
Texas State Rep. district 15: Steve Toth
Texas State Rep. district 83: Charles Perry
Texas State Rep. district 84: John Frullo
Texas State Rep. district 88: Jim Landtroop
Texas State Rep. district 96: Bill Zedler
Texas State Rep. district 121: Matt Beebe
Texas State Rep. district 138: Dwayne Bohac
Texas State Rep. district 132: Bill Callegari
Texas State Rep. district 133: Jim Murphy
Texas State Rep. district 150: Debbie Riddle

District Judge 11th District: Bruce Bain
District Judge 129th District: Michael Landrum
District Judge 152nd District: Allyson Wilkinson
District Judge 164th District: Sophia Mafrige
District Judge 174th District: Joe Vinas
District Judge 177th District: Ryan Patrick
District Judge 178th District: Roger Bridgwater
District Judge 179th District: Kristin Guiney
District Judge 337th District: Renee Magee
District Judge 339th District: Brad Hart

District Attorney (Harris County): Mike Anderson
Count Attorney (Harris): Robert Talton
Harris County Sheriff: Ruben Monzon
Harris County School Trustee Pos 4 Pct 3: Kay Smith
County Chair (Harris): Jared Woodfill


Disclaimer: The views of individual TexasGOPVote bloggers do not necessarily reflect those of TexasGOPVote.com.

 

© 2015 TexasGOPVote  | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy